Total Slides 60 : Active Index 26 : Last Slide Divs 4

Cypress Chargers Schedule
-2
Moorpark
Aug 20 3:00 PM
-2
Desert
Aug 22 4:00 PM
Scrimmage
-2
Antelope Valley
Aug 23 3:00 PM
-2
at TBA
Aug 23 2:00 PM
0
at Victor Valley
W, 3-1
Aug 27 Final
0
vs. Canyons
W, 4-1
Aug 29 Final
@ Ventura College
New Balance Community College Showcase
0
vs. MiraCosta
W, 3-2
Aug 30 Final
@ Santa Monica
PCC Quad #1, 25-17, 25-27, 23-25, 25-22, 16-14
0
vs. Pasadena City
L, 3-1
Aug 30 Final
@ Santa Monica College
PCC Quad #1, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20
0
vs. San Francisco
W, 1-0
Aug 31 Final
@ Ventura College
New Balance Showcase
0
at Glendale
W, 3-0
Sep 03 Final
0
Long Beach
W, 2-1
Sep 04 Final
0
Cerritos
W, 3-1
Sep 04 Final
18-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19
0
at San Diego Mesa
W, 2-1
Sep 06 Final
0
at Foothill
W, 4-0
Sep 06 Final
0
at El Camino
W, 3-1
Sep 06 Final
W, 20-25, 26-24, 29-27, 25-17
0
at Cal Tech
L, 13-10
Sep 07 Final
Citrus Tournament
0
vs. Santa Monica
W, 19-18
Sep 07 Final
@ Citrus College
Citrus Tournament
0
at Citrus
W, 17-11
Sep 08 Final
Citrus Tournament
0
vs. Occidental
L, 15-7
Sep 08 Final
@ Citrus College
Citrus Invitational Tournament
0
at Evergreen Valley
W, 1-0
Sep 08 Final
0
Citrus
W, 4-0
Sep 10 Final
0
at Southwestern
W, 4-1
Sep 12 Final
0
East Los Angeles
W, 2-1
Sep 13 Final
0
Mt. San Antonio
W, 3-2
Sep 13 Final
22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 15-7
0
at Golden West
L, 24-10
Sep 18 Final
0
at Golden West
L, 17-10
Sep 18 Final
0
Imperial Valley
W, 1-0
Sep 20 Final
0
at Long Beach
L, 3-2
Sep 20 Final
25-23, 20-25, 8-25, 25-16, 16-14
0
Palomar
T, 1-1
Sep 24 Final
0
at Fullerton
L, 13-2
Sep 25 Final
0
Riverside
W, 3-0
Sep 25 Final
OEC, 25-19, 25-8, 25-16
0
at Fullerton
L, 18-4
Sep 25 Final
0
Southwestern
W, 1-0
Sep 27 Final
0
Saddleback
W, 3-2
Sep 27 Final
OEC, 23-25, 21-25, 28-26, 25-22, 15-10
0
vs. Santa Monica
W, 13-7
Sep 27 Final
@ Fullerton College
Mt. SAC Mountie Classic
0
vs. Fresno
W, 14-6
Sep 27 Final
@ Mt. SAC
Mt. SAC Mountie Classic
0
vs. East Los Angeles
W, 23-3
Sep 28 Final
@ Walnut, CA
Mt. SAC Tournament
0
vs. Crafton Hills
W, 21-1
Sep 28 Final
@ Mt. SAC
Mt. SAC Tournament
0
at Saddleback
T, 1-1
Oct 01 Final
@ OC Great Park
0
at Golden West
L, 3-1
Oct 02 Final
OEC: 25-19, 23-25, 20-25, 18-25
0
Orange Coast
T, 1-1
Oct 04 Final
0
at Orange Coast
W, 2-0
Oct 04 Final
0
Fullerton
L, 3-1
Oct 04 Final
OEC, 26-24, 19-25, 25-21, 25-20
0
vs. Palomar
W, 19-7
Oct 04 Final
@ San Diego Mesa
San Diego Mesa Tournament
0
at San Diego Miramar
W, 19-5
Oct 04 Final
San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
0
vs. Ventura
L, 11-8
Oct 05 Final
@ Miramar
San Diego Tournament
0
vs. Sierra
L, 13-5
Oct 05 Final
@ Miramar / Mesa
Mesa / Miramar Tournament - All Day Event
0
at Santiago Canyon
W, 3-0
Oct 08 Final
0
Santiago Canyon
W, 1-0
Oct 08 Final
0
at Orange Coast
L, 24-9
Oct 09 Final
0
at Santa Ana
W, 3-0
Oct 09 Final
OEC, 26-24, 25-17, 25-19
0
at Orange Coast
W, 14-5
Oct 09 Final
0
Santa Ana
T, 2-2
Oct 11 Final
0
Citrus
W, 16-8
Oct 11 Final
Cypress Mini
0
Fullerton
L, 14-11
Oct 11 Final
0
at Santa Ana
W, 3-0
Oct 11 Final
0
Santiago Canyon
W, 3-0
Oct 11 Final
OEC
0
Golden West
L, 3-2
Oct 15 Final
0
at Golden West
W, 3-0
Oct 15 Final
0
Riverside
L, 17-4
Oct 16 Final
0
at Irvine Valley
L, 3-0
Oct 16 Final
OEC, 25-14, 25-10, 28-26
0
Riverside
L, 16-7
Oct 16 Final
0
at Fullerton
T, 1-1
Oct 18 Final
0
Fullerton
T, 1-1
Oct 18 Final
0
at Orange Coast
L, 3-0
Oct 18 Final
OEC: 27-25, 25-19, 25-18
0
at Irvine Valley
T, 0-0
Oct 22 Final
0
Irvine Valley
W, 6-1
Oct 22 Final
0
Saddleback
L, 16-7
Oct 23 Final
0
Saddleback
W, 5-0
Oct 23 Final
FORFEIT
0
Saddleback
W, 2-0
Oct 25 Final
0
at Riverside
W, 3-0
Oct 25 Final
OEC
0
vs. Long Beach
L, 13-6
Oct 25 Final
@ Cypress
Battle at the Beach
0
Philippine National Team
W, 16-13
Oct 25 Final
Battle of the Beach
0
San Joaquin Delta
W, 9-7
Oct 26 Final
Battle of the Beach
0
Ventura
W, 11-9
Oct 26 Final
Battle at the Beach
0
at Orange Coast
L, 3-2
Oct 29 Final
0
Orange Coast
W, 7-0
Oct 29 Final
0
at Saddleback
W, 3-0
Oct 30 Final
OEC, 25-14, 25-19, 25-13
0
Santiago Canyon
W, 2-1
Nov 01 Final
0
vs. San Diego Miramar
W, 23-13
Nov 01 Final
@ Southwestern College
Southwestern College Dia De Los Muertos Tournament
0
vs. Grossmont
L, 18-14
Nov 01 Final
@ SWC
Southwestern College Tournament
0
at Santiago Canyon
W, 2-1
Nov 01 Final
0
Golden West
W, 3-0
Nov 01 Final
OEC: 25-15, 25-11, 25-16
0
vs. Ventura
W, 14-12
Nov 02 Final
@ Southwestern
1st Annual Dia De Los Muertos Tournament
0
at Southwestern
W, 16-11
Nov 02 Final
Southwestern Dia de los Muertos Tournament
0
El Camino
W, 81-72
Nov 02 Final
0
at Santa Ana
T, 1-1
Nov 05 Final
0
Santa Ana
W, 3-2
Nov 05 Final
0
Grossmont
W, 73-39
Nov 06 Final
0
at Fullerton
W, 3-2
Nov 06 Final
OEC, 22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 11-25, 15-7
0
vs. Riverside
L, 19-7
Nov 07 Final
@ Huntington Beach, CA
OEC Championships
0
vs. Santa Rosa
W, 64-57
Nov 07 Final
@ Merced
Merced Tournament runs Nov 7-9
0
at Golden West
L, 3-1
Nov 08 Final
0
at Merced
W, 59-57
Nov 08 Final
Merced College Tournament
0
Golden West
W, 3-1
Nov 08 Final
0
Santa Ana
W, 3-0
Nov 08 Final
OEC: 25-17, 25-16, 25-19
0
vs. Orange Coast
W, 8-3
Nov 08 Final
@ Golden West College
OEC Championships
0
vs. Riverside
L, 14-4
Nov 08 Final
@ Huntington Beach, CA
0
Canyons
W, 79-76
Nov 09 Final
0
vs. Fullerton
L, 15-7
Nov 09 Final
@ Golden West
Orange Empire Conference 5th Place Game
0
vs. Diablo Valley
L, 80-53
Nov 09 Final
@ Merced Junior College
Merced Tournament
0
vs. Golden West
L, 5-4
Nov 09 Final
@ Golden West College
Orange Empire Conference 3rd Place Game
0
Fullerton
L, 2-1
Nov 12 Final
0
at Fullerton
T, 0-0
Nov 12 Final
0
at Santiago Canyon
W, 3-0
Nov 13 Final
OEC, 25-21, 25-15, 25-21
0
San Diego Mesa
W, 82-60
Nov 14 Final
0
vs. Golden West
L, 10-2
Nov 14 Final
@ Riverside
SoCal Championships
0
Irvine Valley
W, 1-0
Nov 15 Final
0
at Irvine Valley
W, 6-1
Nov 15 Final
0
Irvine Valley
L, 3-1
Nov 15 Final
OEC: 25-23, 21-25, 21-25, 22-25
0
Orange Coast
W, 3-1
Nov 20 Final
OEC, 16-25, 25-15, 25-20, 25-20
0
vs. Santa Monica
W, 92-55
Nov 21 Final
@ Ventura College
Ventura College Tournament
0
vs. Santa Barbara
W, 59-57
Nov 22 Final
@ Allan Hancock
Home Motors Tournament
0
at Ventura
L, 68-53
Nov 22 Final
VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions
0
vs. Las Positas
W, 85-65
Nov 23 Final
@ Allan Hancock College
Alan Hancock Tournament
0
at El Camino
L, 1-0
Nov 23 Final
CCCAA SoCal Regionals - Round One
1
vs. Long Beach
W, 85-77
Nov 23 Final - OT
@ Ventura
Ventura Tournament
2
Mt. San Antonio
T, 1-1
Nov 23 Final - 2OT
CCCAA Playoffs - Round 1 - Mt. SAC advances PK, 5-3
0
at Allan Hancock
L, 66-60
Nov 24 Final
Home Motors Tournament
0
at Long Beach
W, 78-73
Nov 26 Final
0
at MiraCosta
L, 3-0
Nov 26 Final
SoCal Regionals, Round 1, 27-25, 25-22, 26-24
0
vs. West Valley
L, 72-65
Dec 05 Final
@ Monteray
Monterey Peninsula Tournament
0
vs. Gavilan
W, 69-64
Dec 06 Final
@ MPC
Monterey Peninsula Tournament
0
Compton
W, 56-30
Dec 06 Final
Lady Charger Classic
0
vs. Hartnell
W, 67-52
Dec 07 Final
@ monterey
Monterey Peninsula Tournament
1
East Los Angeles
L, 79-76
Dec 07 Final - OT
Lady Charger Classic
0
El Camino
W, 77-50
Dec 08 Final
Lady Charger Classic | Third Place Game
0
Moorpark
L, 93-78
Dec 13 Final
Don Johnson Classic
-2
at Grossmont
Dec 17 5:00 PM
Grossmont College crossover
-2
at Saddleback
Dec 18 5:00 PM
-2
vs. Citrus
Dec 18 3:00 PM
@ Grossmont College
2019 Grossmont Holiday Classic
-2
vs. LA Trade-Tech
Dec 19 3:00 PM
@ Grossmont College
Grossmont College crossover
-2
Santiago Canyon
Dec 20 5:00 PM
-2
at Desert
Dec 29 3:00 PM
-2
at Fullerton
Jan 03 6:00 PM
-2
at MiraCosta
Jan 04 5:00 PM
-2
Riverside
Jan 08 7:00 PM
-2
Riverside
Jan 08 5:00 PM
-2
at Orange Coast
Jan 10 7:00 PM
-2
at Orange Coast
Jan 10 5:00 PM
-2
at Santa Ana
Jan 13 5:00 PM
-2
Irvine Valley
Jan 15 7:00 PM
-2
Santa Ana
Jan 15 5:00 PM
-2
Allan Hancock
Jan 17 TBA
-2
at Saddleback
Jan 17 5:00 PM
-2
Pasadena City
Jan 18 12:00 PM
-2
Golden West
Jan 22 5:00 PM
-2
at Fullerton
Jan 22 6:00 PM
-2
Chaffey
Jan 24 2:00 PM
-2
Saddleback
Jan 24 7:00 PM
-2
Irvine Valley
Jan 24 5:00 PM
-2
Long Beach
Jan 25 12:00 PM
-3
vs. Pt. Conception Tournament
Jan 26 10:30 AM
@ La Purisima G.C.
-3
vs. Pt. Conception Tournament
Jan 27 8:30 AM
@ La Purisima G.C.
-2
El Camino
Jan 28 2:00 PM
-2
at Glendale
Jan 28 2:00 PM
-2
at Santiago Canyon
Jan 29 6:00 PM
-2
Golden West
Jan 29 5:00 PM
-2
vs. San Diego City
Jan 30 6:00 PM
@ Palm Desert
10th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament
-2
El Camino
Jan 30 2:00 PM
-2
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Jan 31 2:00 PM
@ College of the Desert
COD Tournament
-2
Fullerton
Jan 31 5:00 PM
-2
at Riverside
Jan 31 5:00 PM
-2
vs. Ohlone
Feb 01 10:00 AM
@ College of the Desert
-3
vs. OEC Tee-Off Classic
Feb 03 8:00 AM
@ Candlewood CC
-2
Grossmont
Feb 04 2:00 PM
-2
at Riverside
Feb 05 5:00 PM
-2
Orange Coast
Feb 05 5:00 PM
-2
at Cerritos
Feb 06 2:00 PM
-2
Mt. San Antonio
Feb 07 2:00 PM
-2
Orange Coast
Feb 07 5:00 PM
-3
vs. Pentathalon
Feb 07 1:00 PM
@ Palomar
-2
at Santa Ana
Feb 07 5:00 PM
-2
vs. scrimmage
Feb 07 10:00 AM
@ Newland H.B.
-3
vs. Pentathalon
Feb 07 1:00 PM
@ Palomar
-2
Moorpark
Feb 11 2:00 PM
-2
Santa Ana
Feb 11 7:00 PM
-2
Saddleback
Feb 11 5:00 PM
-3
vs. Eagle Golf Classic
Feb 12 11:00 AM
@ Soboba Springs
-2
Pasadena City
Feb 13 2:00 PM
-2
Fullerton
Feb 13 6:00 PM
-2
at Rio Hondo
Feb 13 2:00 PM
-2
Merced
Feb 14 2:00 PM
-2
at Irvine Valley
Feb 14 6:00 PM
-2
vs. Ventura
Feb 14 11:00 AM
@ Newland H.B.
-2
at Santa Ana
Feb 14 12:00 PM
Newland H.B.
-2
Canyons
Feb 18 2:00 PM
-3
vs. Cuyamaca Classic
Feb 19 8:30 AM
@ Sycuan G.R.
-2
at Irvine Valley
Feb 19 5:00 PM
-2
Citrus
Feb 20 2:00 PM
-3
vs. Mt. Sac Dive Invitational
Feb 20 All Day
@ Mt. Sac
-3
vs. Mt. Sac Dive Invitational
Feb 20 All Day
@ Mt. Sac
-2
at Orange Coast
Feb 20 2:00 PM
-2
at Golden West
Feb 21 7:00 PM
-3
vs. Mt. Sac Swim Invitational
Feb 21 All Day
@ Mt. Sac
-2
at Golden West
Feb 21 5:00 PM
-2
vs. Masters College
Feb 21 10:00 AM
@ Irvine Great Park
-2
at Concordia Unviersity
Feb 21 11:30 AM
Irvine Great Park
-3
vs. Mt. Sac Swim Invitational
Feb 21 All Day
@ Mt. Sac
-2
Palomar
Feb 22 12:00 PM
-3
vs. Mt. Sac Swim Invitational
Feb 22 All Day
@ Mt. Sac
-3
vs. Mt. Sac Swim Invitational
Feb 22 All Day
@ Mt. Sac
-3
vs. RCC Invitational
Feb 24 11:00 AM
@ Victoria CC
-2
at Fullerton
Feb 25 2:00 PM
-2
Canyons
Feb 27 2:00 PM
-2
Irvine Valley
Feb 27 2:00 PM
-2
LA Pierce
Feb 28 2:00 PM
-2
at El Camino
Feb 28 TBA
-2
vs. San Diego Mesa
Feb 28 TBA
@ El Camino
-3
vs. Cypress
Mar 02 9:15 AM
@ Navy GC
-2
at Fullerton
Mar 03 2:00 PM
-2
at Riverside
Mar 03 2:00 PM
-2
Fullerton
Mar 05 2:00 PM
-2
Saddleback
Mar 05 2:00 PM
-3
vs. OEC Meet- Golden West
Mar 06 9:30 AM
@ Golden West
-2
Fullerton
Mar 06 10:00 AM
Granada L.B.
-2
Grossmont
Mar 06 12:00 PM
Granada L.B.
-3
vs. OEC Meet- Golden West
Mar 06 9:30 AM
@ Golden West
-2
at Fullerton
Mar 07 12:00 PM
-2
at MiraCosta
Mar 07 10:00 AM
Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad CA
-2
vs. El Camino
Mar 07 11:30 AM
@ TBA
-3
vs. El Camino
Mar 09 10:00 AM
@ Los Verdes GC
-2
Saddleback
Mar 10 2:00 PM
-2
Orange Coast
Mar 10 2:00 PM
-2
at Saddleback
Mar 12 2:00 PM
-3
vs. Cuesta Invitational
Mar 12 All Day
@ San Luis Obispo
-3
vs. Cuesta Invitational
Mar 12 All Day
@ San Luis Obispo
-2
Fullerton
Mar 12 2:00 PM
-3
vs. Cuesta Invitational
Mar 13 All Day
@ San Luis Obispo
-2
at Saddleback
Mar 13 TBA
-2
at Irvine Valley
Mar 13 10:00 AM
-3
vs. Cuesta Invitational
Mar 13 All Day
@ San Luis Obispo
-2
Saddleback
Mar 14 12:00 PM
-3
vs. Cuesta Invitational
Mar 14 All Day
@ San Luis Obispo
-3
vs. Cuesta Invitational
Mar 14 All Day
@ San Luis Obispo
-3
vs. Saddleback
Mar 16 12:00 PM
@ Arroyo Trabuco
-2
Riverside
Mar 17 2:00 PM
-2
at Riverside
Mar 19 2:00 PM
-2
vs. Colorado Mesa
Mar 19 3:30 PM
@ Irvine Great Park
-2
Riverside
Mar 20 2:00 PM
-2
TBA
Mar 20 TBA
Granada L.B.
-2
Riverside
Mar 20 10:00 AM
Granada L.B.
-3
vs. Riverside
Mar 23 11:00 AM
@ Victoria GC
-2
at Orange Coast
Mar 24 2:00 PM
-2
at Saddleback
Mar 24 2:00 PM
-3
vs. Irvine Valley
Mar 25 10:00 AM
@ Tustin Ranch GC
-2
Orange Coast
Mar 26 2:00 PM
-2
at Irvine Valley
Mar 26 2:00 PM
-3
vs. So. Cal Preview
Mar 27 9:00 AM
@ Olivas Links GC
-3
vs. OEC Meet- Riverside
Mar 27 9:30 AM
@ Riverside
-2
vs. Golden West
Mar 27 12:00 PM
@ Newland Courts at HB State Beach
-2
at Orange Coast
Mar 27 12:00 PM
-3
vs. OEC Meet- Riverside
Mar 27 9:30 AM
@ Riverside
-2
at Orange Coast
Mar 28 12:00 PM
-3
vs. Orange Coast
Mar 30 11:00 AM
@ Los Lagos GC
-2
Santa Ana
Mar 31 2:00 PM
-2
Riverside
Mar 31 2:00 PM
-2
at Santa Ana
Apr 02 2:00 PM
-3
vs. Pasadena Invitational
Apr 02 All Day
@ Pasadena
-3
vs. Pasadena Invitational
Apr 02 All Day
@ Pasadena
-2
Santa Ana
Apr 03 12:00 PM
-3
vs. Pasadena Invitational
Apr 03 All Day
@ Pasadena
-2
vs. Orange Coast
Apr 03 TBA
@ Newland H.B.
-2
at Santa Ana
Apr 03 TBA
Newland H.B.
-3
vs. Pasadena Invitational
Apr 03 All Day
@ Pasadena
-3
vs. Pasadena Invitational
Apr 04 All Day
@ Pasadena
-3
vs. Pasadena Invitational
Apr 04 All Day
@ Pasadena
-2
vs. TBA
Apr 07 2:00 PM
@ Hancock/Cuesta
-2
vs. TBA
Apr 08 2:00 PM
@ Hancock/Cuesta
-2
vs. Fresno
Apr 09 11:00 AM
@ Santa Maria (Hancock Tournament - day 3)
-2
vs. TBA
Apr 09 2:00 PM
@ Hancock/Cuesta
-3
vs. Dive Championships
Apr 10 All Day
@ El Camino
-3
vs. Dive Championships
Apr 10 All Day
@ El Camino
-3
vs. Dive Championships
Apr 11 All Day
@ El Camino
-3
vs. Dive Championships
Apr 11 All Day
@ El Camino
-3
vs. Rig City Invitational
Apr 13 10:30 AM
@ Bakersfield CC
-2
at Irvine Valley
Apr 14 2:00 PM
-3
vs. OEC Neutral
Apr 15 11:00 AM
@ San Clemente
-2
Irvine Valley
Apr 16 2:00 PM
-3
vs. OEC Championships
Apr 16 All Day
@ Golden West
-3
vs. OEC Championships
Apr 16 All Day
@ Golden West
-3
vs. OEC Championships
Apr 17 All Day
@ Golden West
-2
Golden West
Apr 17 10:00 AM
Granada L.B.
-2
Santa Ana
Apr 17 10:00 AM
Granada L.B.
-3
vs. OEC Championships
Apr 17 All Day
@ Golden West
-2
at Irvine Valley
Apr 18 12:00 PM
-3
vs. OEC Championships
Apr 18 All Day
@ Golden West
-3
vs. OEC Championships
Apr 18 All Day
@ Golden West
-2
at Golden West
Apr 21 2:00 PM
-2
Golden West
Apr 23 2:00 PM
-2
at Golden West
Apr 24 2:00 PM
-3
vs. OEC Tournament
Apr 27 8:00 AM
@ Candlewood
-3
vs. State Championships
Apr 30 TBA
@ East L.A.
-3
vs. State Championships
Apr 30 TBA
@ East L.A.
-3
vs. State Championships
May 01 TBA
@ East L.A.
-3
vs. State Championships
May 01 TBA
@ East L.A.
-3
vs. State Championships
May 02 TBA
@ East L.A.
-3
vs. State Championships
May 02 TBA
@ East L.A.
-3
vs. So Cal. Regionals
May 04 TBA
@ Olivia Links GC
No Event
Previous Next
News
Videos