Cypress Chargers Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Moorpark
Final
W, 10-7

vs Pasadena City
Final
W, 5-1

vs Bakersfield
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
25
vs Riverside Invitational
1st Place
26
vs El Camino
Final
L, 6-3

at Irvine Valley
Final
L, 9-0
27
vs Cypress
1st Place

at Riverside
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-4
28
vs Glendale
Final
W, 7-5

vs Riverside
Final
L, 9-0
1
vs Citrus
Final
W, 15-3

vs OEC Swimming & Diving Meet
3rd Place

vs Santa Ana
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

at Fullerton
Final
W, 4-1


vs Ottawa University (B Team)
@ Newland Courts - Huntington Beach
Final
W, 5-0

vs Ottawa University
@ Newland Courts - Huntington Beach
Final
L, 5-0

vs OEC Swimming & Diving Meet
3rd Place
2
3
4
vs Rig City Invitational
Canceled

vs Ohio Northern University
Final
L, 8-1
5
vs Orange Coast
Final
L, 8-7

at Saddleback
Final
L, 6-3
6
at Irvine Valley
Final
L, 4-1
7
at Orange Coast
Final
L, 8-7

vs Cuesta Invitational

vs Santiago Canyon
Final
W, 5-0

vs Cuesta Invitational

vs Orange Coast
Final
L, 9-0
8
vs Eagle Classic
1st Place

vs Cuesta Invitational

at Westcliff University
Final
W, 4-1



vs Cuesta Invitational
9
vs Orange Coast
Final - 11 innings
L, 8-6

vs Cuesta Invitational
5th Place


vs MiraCosta
@ El Camino College
Final
W, 3-2

vs Cuesta Invitational
4th Place
10
11
vs Irvine Valley
1st Place
12

vs Golden West
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3

at Fullerton
Final
L, 8-1
13
vs Orange Coast
Final
W, 6-0
14
vs Saddleback
Final - 11 innings
W, 6-5

vs Irvine Valley
Final
L, 5-4
15
vs Fullerton
Final
W, 7-6

at Fullerton
Final
W, 6-3

16
at Saddleback
Final
W, 5-1

vs Long Beach
Final
W, 3-1
17
vs El Camino
@ Canyons
Final
L, 6-5

at Canyons
Final
W, 7-2
18
19
at Santa Ana
Final
L, 7-3

20
vs Saddleback
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
21
vs Santa Ana
Final
W, 11-1
22

vs OEC Swim Meet
5th Place

vs OEC Dive Meet

vs Riverside
Final
W, 5-0


vs Orange Coast
@ Golden West College
Final
W, 3-2

vs OEC Swim Meet
4th Place

vs OEC Dive Meet
23

vs Canyons
@ Torrance, Calif.
Final
W, 5-0
24
25
vs Riverside
3rd Place

at Santa Ana
Final
W, 3-0
26
vs Irvine Valley
Final
L, 5-2

at Orange Coast
Final
L, 9-0
27
vs Golden West
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3
28
at Irvine Valley
Final
W, 2-1
29
30
vs Irvine Valley
Final
W, 5-2

vs Citrus
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

vs Mt. San Antonio
Final
W, 4-2
31
1
vs Orange Coast
3rd Place
2
3
at Santiago Canyon
Final
W, 11-3
4
at Fullerton
Final
W, 14-6

vs Saddleback
Final
L, 7-2
5
vs Pasadena Swim & Dive Invitational

at Orange Coast
Final
W, 5-0


vs Orange Coast
Final
L, 3-2

vs Pasadena Swim & Dive Invitational
6
vs Fullerton
Final
W, 4-0

vs Pasadena Swim & Dive Invitational
12th Place

at Palomar
Final
L, 7-1

at Palomar
Final
L, 6-3

vs Pasadena Swim & Dive Invitational
10th Place